PersonElected officeCampaign contributionsOrganizations

Onward Culver City · 2022

Alex Fisch

Former Culver City councilmember and mayor

One of the two candidates named in Onward Culver City's 2022 legal committee name. By October 22, the committee reported $12,921.89 in cumulative independent expenditures for Alex Fisch.

$9,836.33given to campaigns and committees this site follows
11recipients

Latest dated contribution in these records: Aug 21, 2026. Contribution records

How Alex Fisch is connected

114 direct ties in the records on this site, 10 drawn below. Each line reads giver first. Money amounts are the largest reported figure for each tie. Select a name to open that page; a dashed circle has no page on this site yet.

Connection map for Alex Fisch: 10 of 114 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.Alex FischBryan “Bubba” Fish gave $600 → Alex Fisch. Alex Fisch gave $600 → Bryan “Bubba” FishBryan “Bubba”Fishgave $600 →Alex Fischand 1 more tieDavid Haake gave $1,070 → Alex FischDavid Haakegave $1,070 →Alex FischDisa Lindgren gave $1,070 → Alex FischDisa Lindgrengave $1,070 →Alex FischHaifaa Moammar gave $1,070 → Alex FischHaifaa Moammargave $1,070 →Alex FischJeff Schwartz gave $1,070 → Alex FischJeff Schwartzgave $1,070 →Alex FischJon May gave $1,070 → Alex FischJon Maygave $1,070 →Alex FischDemocratic Socialists of America – Los Angeles (DSA-LA) recommended Alex Fisch in 2022DemocraticSocialists …recommendedAlex Fischin 2022Alex Fisch endorsed Stephanie LoredoAlex FischendorsedStephanie LoredoAlex Fisch gave $1,950 → Our Culver. Alex Fisch is a principal of Our CulverAlex Fischgave $1,950 →Our Culverand 1 more tieAlex Fisch gave $1,160 → Thomas Aujero SmallAlex Fischgave $1,160 →Thomas AujeroSmallConnection map for Alex Fisch: 10 of 114 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.Alex FischBryan “Bubba” Fish gave $600 → Alex Fisch. Alex Fisch gave $600 → Bryan “Bubba” FishBryan “Bubba” Fishgave $600+ 1 more tieDavid Haake gave $1,070 → Alex FischDavid Haakegave $1,070Disa Lindgren gave $1,070 → Alex FischDisa Lindgrengave $1,070Haifaa Moammar gave $1,070 → Alex FischHaifaa Moammargave $1,070Jeff Schwartz gave $1,070 → Alex FischJeff Schwartzgave $1,070Jon May gave $1,070 → Alex FischJon Maygave $1,070Democratic Socialists of America – Los Angeles (DSA-LA) recommended Alex Fisch in 2022DemocraticSocialists …recommendedAlex Fisch endorsed Stephanie LoredoStephanie Loredoreceived endorsementAlex Fisch gave $1,950 → Our Culver. Alex Fisch is a principal of Our CulverOur Culverreceived $1,950+ 1 more tieAlex Fisch gave $1,160 → Thomas Aujero SmallThomas AujeroSmallreceived $1,160
Money given to Alex FischJob, business or organization roleEndorsement or recommendationMoney Alex Fisch gaveNo page on this site yet

Arrows point to who received the money. Thicker lines mean more money.

List view: all 114 connections
  • Bryan “Bubba” Fish gave $600 → Alex Fisch
  • Alex Fisch gave $600 → Bryan “Bubba” Fish
  • David Haake gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Disa Lindgren gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Haifaa Moammar gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Jeff Schwartz gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Jon May gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Josh Albrektson gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Mary Daval gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Nicholas Burns lll gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Patrick Meighan gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Sarah Levy gave $1,070 → Alex Fisch
  • Stephen Jones gave $982 → Alex Fisch
  • Michael Schneider gave $800 → Alex Fisch
  • Michelle Weiner gave $800 → Alex Fisch
  • Kristen Pawling gave $700 → Alex Fisch
  • Emily Evitt gave $518 → Alex Fisch
  • Hector Martin gave $518 → Alex Fisch
  • Kevin Cabral gave $518 → Alex Fisch
  • Andrew Leist gave $500 → Alex Fisch
  • Andy Freeland gave $500 → Alex Fisch
  • Art Nomura gave $500 → Alex Fisch
  • Matthew Stevens gave $500 → Alex Fisch
  • Samuel Victor gave $500 → Alex Fisch
  • Triana Silton gave $400 → Alex Fisch
  • Dulce Vasquez gave $375 → Alex Fisch
  • Chris Paine gave $350 → Alex Fisch
  • James MacGaffey gave $312 → Alex Fisch
  • Megan Oddsen Goodwin gave $275 → Alex Fisch
  • Erik Paesel gave $260 → Alex Fisch
  • Meghan Sahli-Wells gave $260 → Alex Fisch
  • Chris Hogg gave $259 → Alex Fisch
  • Johnathan Strauss gave $259 → Alex Fisch
  • Justinian Jampol gave $259 → Alex Fisch
  • Kenny Scharf gave $259 → Alex Fisch
  • Michael Ainslie gave $259 → Alex Fisch
  • Michael Hersh gave $259 → Alex Fisch
  • Daniel Brotman gave $250 → Alex Fisch
  • Michael Lee Williams gave $250 → Alex Fisch
  • Michael Zucker gave $250 → Alex Fisch
  • Paul Taylor gave $250 → Alex Fisch
  • Risa Flynn gave $250 → Alex Fisch
  • George Webster gave $208 → Alex Fisch
  • Kate Pynoos gave $208 → Alex Fisch
  • Louis Mirante gave $208 → Alex Fisch
  • Lin Demer gave $200 → Alex Fisch
  • Paavo Monkkonen gave $200 → Alex Fisch
  • Serena Oberstein gave $180 → Alex Fisch
  • Stacey Camara gave $156 → Alex Fisch
  • Niloo Badie gave $156 → Alex Fisch
  • Behram Parekh gave $150 → Alex Fisch
  • James Toma gave $150 → Alex Fisch
  • Ken Mand gave $150 → Alex Fisch
  • Nancy Barba gave $150 → Alex Fisch
  • Tami Fitzkoff gave $150 → Alex Fisch
  • Jerry Seelig gave $130 → Alex Fisch
  • Julia Alexander gave $130 → Alex Fisch
  • Linda Boverman gave $125 → Alex Fisch
  • Rina Yano gave $108 → Alex Fisch
  • Deborah Weinrauch gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Brad Ewing gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Colleen Callahan gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Emma Kohanyl gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Evan Gillespie gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Gregory Seares gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Isabella Chu gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Jack Gaumer gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Jack Meyerhoff gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Jason McGruder gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Jesse Zwick gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Julie La Rue gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Justin Parker gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Ken Manell gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Lea Vansickle gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Louis Abramson gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Lucy Scardino gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Michael Callender gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Paul Spector gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Pete Rockwell gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Randy Shaw gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Ryan Olson gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Urcella Di Pietro gave $104 → Alex Fisch
  • Javiera Cartagena gave $103 → Alex Fisch
  • Benjamin Mayne gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Caitlin Taylor gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Carter Rubin gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Colin Parent gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Cornelious Burke gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Daniel Young gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Deborah Gregory gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Gary Guthman gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Henry Fung gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Huong Nghiem Eilbeci gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • James Klein gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Kate Ainslie gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Katherine Krantz gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Kelli Bernard gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Nicholas Lesiecki gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Oren Hadar gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Rebecca Anderson gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Rigo Reyes gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Sal Lapardo gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Stephaine Loredo gave $100 → Alex Fisch
  • Benjamin Pearce gave $54 → Alex Fisch
  • John Flynn gave $50 → Alex Fisch
  • Democratic Socialists of America – Los Angeles (DSA-LA) recommended Alex Fisch in 2022
  • Alex Fisch endorsed Stephanie Loredo
  • Alex Fisch gave $1,950 → Our Culver
  • Alex Fisch is a principal of Our Culver
  • Alex Fisch gave $1,160 → Thomas Aujero Small
  • Alex Fisch gave $726 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrin
  • Alex Fisch gave $500 → Culver City Democratic Club
  • Culver City Democratic Club endorsed Alex Fisch in 2022
  • Alex Fisch gave $450 → Freddy Puza
  • Alex Fisch gave $200 → Sameen Ahmadnia
  • Alex Fisch gave $150 → Onward Culver City
  • Alex Fisch gave $150 → Triston Ezidore

Who gave to Alex Fisch

$31,029.30 in reported contributions from 104 contributors in this site's records to committees named for Alex Fisch. The 25 largest are listed one by one and the rest are added up in the last row. Select a column to sort.

Who gaveTypeCommitteeAmountSource
Patrick Meighan gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00Contribution records
Haifaa Moammar gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00Contribution records
Disa Lindgren gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00Contribution records
Jeff Schwartz gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00Contribution records
Mary Daval gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00Contribution records
David Haake gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00Contribution records
Josh Albrektson gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00Contribution records
Jon May gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00Contribution records
Nicholas Burns lll gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00Contribution records
Sarah Levy gave $1,069.98 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,069.98Contribution records
Stephen Jones gave $981.77 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$981.77Contribution records
Michelle Weiner gave $800.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$800.00Contribution records
Michael Schneider gave $800.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$800.00Contribution records
Kristen Pawling gave $700.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$700.00Contribution records
Bryan “Bubba” Fish gave $600.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$600.00Contribution records
Emily Evitt gave $518.45 → Alex FischIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$518.45Contribution records
Hector Martin gave $518.45 → Alex FischIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$518.45Contribution records
Kevin Cabral gave $518.45 → Alex FischIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$518.45Contribution records
Samuel Victor gave $500.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$500.00Contribution records
Andrew Leist gave $500.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$500.00Contribution records
Art Nomura gave $500.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$500.00Contribution records
Andy Freeland gave $500.00 → Alex FischIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$500.00Contribution records
Matthew Stevens gave $500.00 → Alex FischIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$500.00Contribution records
Triana Silton gave $400.00 → Alex Fisch ● on this siteIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$400.00Contribution records
Dulce Vasquez gave $375.00 → Alex FischIndividualFISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$375.00Contribution records
79 other contributors gave $11,617.20 → Alex Fisch$11,617.20

Full contributor ledger →

Where Alex Fisch's money went

$9,836.33 in reported contributions to campaigns and committees this site follows. Dated rows: 2020, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; some rows are not dated in the records.

Alex Fisch gave $3,500.00 → Alex Fisch (FISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022 · Dec 31, 2023)
Alex Fisch gave $1,950.00 → Our Culver (June 7, 2026, May 7, 2026, Apr 7, 2026, Mar 7, 2026, Feb 7, 2026, Jan 7, 2026, Dec 7, 2025, Nov 7, 2025, Oct 7, 2025, Sept 7, 2025, Aug 23, 2025, July 30, 2025, Oct 3, 2024)
Alex Fisch gave $1,160.00 → Thomas Aujero Small (Thomas Aujero Small for Culver City Council 2026 · Aug 21, 2026)
Alex Fisch gave $726.33 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrin (McMORRIN FOR CULVER CITY COUNCIL 2024 · Oct 20, 2024, June 16, 2024, Aug 18, 2023)
Alex Fisch gave $600.00 → Bryan “Bubba” Fish (FISH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024 · Sept 29, 2024, Jan 27, 2024)
Alex Fisch gave $500.00 → CULVER CITY DEMOCRATIC CLUB (Jan 4, 2022)
Alex Fisch gave $250.00 → Freddy Puza (Freddy Puza for Culver City Council 2020 · Oct 15, 2020)
Alex Fisch gave $200.00 → Freddy Puza (PUZA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2026 · June 28, 2026)
Alex Fisch gave $200.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia (Sameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024)
Alex Fisch gave $150.00 → Onward Culver City (Mar 18, 2022)
Alex Fisch gave $150.00 → Triston Ezidore (Triston Ezidore for Culver City Unified School Board 2022)
Alex Fisch gave $450.00 → other recipients in the contribution records, not broken out here

2 more contributions in recent filings, $50.00, not yet reviewed. They are not included in the total above.

Full record

Everything on file for Alex Fisch, with its sources, grouped by topic.

Infill / housing-policy network money

Campaign-money crossover

Infill / housing-policy network money

Colin Parent → $100; Michael Ainslie → $259.38. Parent later appeared on the 2026 Infill Summit legislative panel. Southern California Edison also contributed $250 to Fisch in 2022, but the full $250 was returned, for a net $0.

Open the full crossover ledger →

Documented Onward connection

Documented Onward connection

Onward reported fliers, postage, postcards, mail and online advertising for Alex Fisch. The committee's legal name itself identified support for Alex Fisch and Freddy Puza.

What the record shows

documented Culver City public record

Alex Fisch

Former Culver City councilmember and mayor

Public-record profile of Alex Fisch: Culver City Council service, 2018 endorsement network and VerdeXchange appearance connected to Thomas Small.

What the record shows

Primary and contemporaneous sources

← Return to all Culver City file cards

Contribution dates

Campaign finance

Contribution dates.

How Alex Fisch appears in the Culver City political record
More than $1,000 in reported contributions

Person record

How Alex Fisch appears in the Culver City political record.

Former councilmember; recurring in network, campaign-finance and Our Culver records.

Alex Fisch appears in the CCE record through Elected office, Campaign contributions, and organizations.

Campaign-finance records also show $9,836.33 in reported contributions from Alex Fisch to people and committees followed by Culver City Election. The recipient ledger below shows where those reported contributions went.

The records below keep roles, contributions, organizations, and other political connections separate so each can be read in its own context.

Elected officeCampaign contributionsOrganizations
Reported contributions made by this person to people and committees followed by Culver City Election$9,836.33

The rows below account for $9,386.33 of the $9,836.33 total; the remaining $450.00 is in the contribution records without a recipient breakdown published here.

Years with dated contributions: 2020, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026

Where the money went

Contribution history
Other campaign giving found in filings$8,076.33

Positive contributions reported: $9,342.74
Refunds or other negative adjustments: -$1,266.41
Transactions found: 35

This second view comes from the broader campaign-finance filings and can include contributions to recipients not otherwise followed by this site. Do not add it to the total above; the two views can overlap.

Recipients in the broader filing record

  • FISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$3,500.00
  • Our Culver$1,950.00
  • McMORRIN FOR CULVER CITY COUNCIL 2024$726.33
  • FISH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$600.00
  • CULVER CITY DEMOCRATIC CLUB$500.00
  • Freddy Puza for Culver City Council 2020$250.00
  • Menthe for Culver City Council 2020$200.00
  • PUZA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2026$200.00
  • Onward Culver City$150.00
  • BARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$0.00
How campaign filings identify this person

Employer(s)

  • CA Dep't of Justice
  • CA Department of Justice
  • California Department of Justice
  • Lawyer

Occupation(s)

  • Attorney
  • CA Dep't of Justice
  • Lawyer
  • Special Assistant Attorney General
Documented associations

Relationships

Documented associations.

documented organizations, endorsements, events, funding relationships and other connections involving this person.

Documented organization connections

Organizations

Documented organization connections.

Organization records involving this person, including documented roles, campaign relationships and reporting relationships.

Political contribution network

Campaign-finance relationships

Political contribution network.

Reported contribution links between this person and other political figures in the public records.

Open the full contribution network →

Housing and organization records

Sources

Housing and organization records.

Fisch contributed to Onward before its later independent spending for him

Onward Culver City · pre-campaign record

Fisch contributed to Onward before its later independent spending for him.

The supplied Form 460 covering January–June 2022 reports a $150 contribution from Alex Fisch to Onward Culver City on March 18, 2022. Later 2022 filings identify Onward as the committee for Fisch and Freddy Puza and report independent expenditures for Fisch.

Documented role in the 2022 Culver City endorsement process

Sierra Club · 2022 endorsement record

Documented role in the 2022 Culver City endorsement process

Internal Angeles Chapter records document this person's role in the endorsement process involving Alex Fisch and Freddy Puza. The public record page separates recorded votes and organizational roles from attributed objections and responses.

Open the factual timeline and participants →

The earlier committee became primarily formed to support Fisch and Puza

Onward Culver City · September 2022

The earlier committee became primarily formed to support Fisch and Puza.

The September 2022 paper Form 410 identifies Onward Culver City, committee ID 1433080, as primarily formed to support Alex Fisch and Freddy Puza. Earlier amendments document the same committee ID first under Joshua Goldstein and Karlo Silbiger, then under Nick Guthman and Patrick Meighan.

See the 2020–2022 timeline →
Other reported contributions

Additional campaign-finance records

Other reported contributions.

These filed contributions are outside the connected-giving total above. Dates and recipients are shown as reported in NetFile.