PersonCampaign contributionsOrganizations

Jeff Schwartz

General Plan advisory participant, endorser and recurring contributor

documented file on Jeff Schwartz's General Plan advisory role, 2026 endorsement appearance and exact-name campaign contributions.

$9,999given to campaigns and committees this site follows
11recipients

Latest dated contribution in these records: Sept 18, 2026. Contribution records

How Jeff Schwartz is connected

9 direct ties in the records on this site. Each line reads giver first. Money amounts are the largest reported figure for each tie. Select a name to open that page; a dashed circle has no page on this site yet.

Connection map for Jeff Schwartz: 9 of 9 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.JeffSchwartzJeff Schwartz gave $2,930 → Freddy PuzaJeff Schwartzgave $2,930 →Freddy PuzaJeff Schwartz gave $1,160 → Thomas Aujero SmallJeff Schwartzgave $1,160 →Thomas AujeroSmallJeff Schwartz gave $1,070 → Alex FischJeff Schwartzgave $1,070 →Alex FischJeff Schwartz gave $1,050 → Bryan “Bubba” FishJeff Schwartzgave $1,050 →Bryan “Bubba”FishJeff Schwartz gave $1,050 → Nancy BarbaJeff Schwartzgave $1,050 →Nancy BarbaJeff Schwartz gave $857 → Culver City Democratic Club. Jeff Schwartz has a documented connection to Culver City Democratic ClubJeff Schwartzgave $857 →Culver CityDemocratic Cluband 1 more tieJeff Schwartz gave $800 → Sameen AhmadniaJeff Schwartzgave $800 →Sameen AhmadniaJeff Schwartz gave $632 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrinJeff Schwartzgave $632 →Yasmine-ImaniMcMorrinJeff Schwartz gave $450 → Our CulverJeff Schwartzgave $450 →Our CulverConnection map for Jeff Schwartz: 9 of 9 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.JeffSchwartzJeff Schwartz gave $2,930 → Freddy PuzaFreddy Puzareceived $2,930Jeff Schwartz gave $1,160 → Thomas Aujero SmallThomas AujeroSmallreceived $1,160Jeff Schwartz gave $1,070 → Alex FischAlex Fischreceived $1,070Jeff Schwartz gave $1,050 → Bryan “Bubba” FishBryan “Bubba” Fishreceived $1,050Jeff Schwartz gave $1,050 → Nancy BarbaNancy Barbareceived $1,050Jeff Schwartz gave $857 → Culver City Democratic Club. Jeff Schwartz has a documented connection to Culver City Democratic ClubCulver CityDemocratic Clubreceived $857+ 1 more tieJeff Schwartz gave $800 → Sameen AhmadniaSameen Ahmadniareceived $800Jeff Schwartz gave $632 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrinYasmine-ImaniMcMorrinreceived $632Jeff Schwartz gave $450 → Our CulverOur Culverreceived $450
Job, business or organization roleMoney Jeff Schwartz gave

Arrows point to who received the money. Thicker lines mean more money.

List view: all 9 connections

Where Jeff Schwartz's money went

$9,999.00 in reported contributions to campaigns and committees this site follows. Dated rows: 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; some rows are not dated in the records.

Jeff Schwartz gave $1,160.00 → Freddy Puza (PUZA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2026 · Sept 18, 2026, Aug 27, 2026, June 28, 2026)
Jeff Schwartz gave $1,160.00 → Thomas Aujero Small (Thomas Aujero Small for Culver City Council 2026 · Sept 18, 2026)
Jeff Schwartz gave $1,070.00 → Alex Fisch (FISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022 · Sept 24, 2022, Sept 23, 2022)
Jeff Schwartz gave $1,070.00 → Freddy Puza (Freddy Puza for Culver City Council 2022 · Sept 7, 2022, Mar 12, 2022)
Jeff Schwartz gave $1,050.00 → Nancy Barba (BARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024 · Aug 5, 2024, June 15, 2024)
Jeff Schwartz gave $1,050.00 → Bryan “Bubba” Fish (FISH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024 · June 15, 2024, May 16, 2024)
Jeff Schwartz gave $857.00 → CULVER CITY DEMOCRATIC CLUB (July 10, 2023, Oct 26, 2022, May 18, 2021, Jan 17, 2021)
Jeff Schwartz gave $800.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia (Sameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024)
Jeff Schwartz gave $700.00 → Freddy Puza (Freddy Puza for Culver City Council 2020 · Oct 5, 2020, June 25, 2020)
Jeff Schwartz gave $632.00 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrin (McMORRIN FOR CULVER CITY COUNCIL 2020 · Oct 5, 2020, Aug 13, 2020, June 27, 2020)
Jeff Schwartz gave $450.00 → Our Culver (June 9, 2026, May 9, 2026, Apr 9, 2026, Mar 9, 2026, Feb 9, 2026, Jan 9, 2026, Dec 9, 2025, Nov 9, 2025, Oct 9, 2025, Sept 9, 2025, Aug 9, 2025, July 9, 2025, June 9, 2025, May 9, 2025, Apr 9, 2025, Mar 9, 2025, Feb 9, 2025, Jan 9, 2025)

2 more contributions in recent filings, $50.00, not yet reviewed. They are not included in the total above.

Full record

Everything on file for Jeff Schwartz, with its sources, grouped by topic.

What the record shows

What the record shows

  • The official General Plan acknowledgements list Schwartz on the General Plan Advisory Committee and technical advisory groups.
  • He appears on Freddy Puza's 2026 endorsement roster.
  • The supplied 2020-2026 NetFile Schedule A exports report $7,383 in cash contributions under the exact name Jeff Schwartz across eight recipient committees and 39 transaction IDs.

Primary and contemporaneous sources

← Return to all Culver City file cards

Contribution dates

Campaign finance

Contribution dates.

How Jeff Schwartz appears in the Culver City political record
More than $1,000 in reported contributions

Person record

How Jeff Schwartz appears in the Culver City political record.

Culver City Democratic Club / campaign-finance / network records.

Jeff Schwartz appears in the CCE record through Campaign contributions, and organizations.

Campaign-finance records also show $9,999.00 in reported contributions from Jeff Schwartz to people and committees followed by Culver City Election. The recipient ledger below shows where those reported contributions went.

The records below keep roles, contributions, organizations, and other political connections separate so each can be read in its own context.

Reported contributions made by this person to people and committees followed by Culver City Election$9,999.00

These totals show where the contributions covered by this page went.

Years with dated contributions: 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026

Where the money went

Contribution history
Other campaign giving found in filings$7,383.00

Positive contributions reported: $7,422.74
Refunds or other negative adjustments: -$39.74
Transactions found: 39

This second view comes from the broader campaign-finance filings and can include contributions to recipients not otherwise followed by this site. Do not add it to the total above; the two views can overlap.

Recipients in the broader filing record

  • FISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022$1,070.00
  • Freddy Puza for Culver City Council 2022$1,070.00
  • BARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,050.00
  • FISH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,050.00
  • CULVER CITY DEMOCRATIC CLUB$857.00
  • Freddy Puza for Culver City Council 2020$700.00
  • McMORRIN FOR CULVER CITY COUNCIL 2020$632.00
  • PUZA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2026$504.00
  • Our Culver$450.00
How campaign filings identify this person

Employer(s)

  • City of Santa Monica
  • None
  • Santa Monica Public Library

Occupation(s)

  • Librarian
  • Not Employed
  • Public Librarian
Documented associations

Relationships

Documented associations.

documented organizations, endorsements, events, funding relationships and other connections involving this person.

Documented organization connections

Organizations

Documented organization connections.

Organization records involving this person, including documented roles, campaign relationships and reporting relationships.

Listed by Thomas Small 's campaign

2026 endorsement record

Listed by Thomas Small's campaign.

Thomas Aujero Small's 2026 campaign endorsements page lists Jeff Schwartz as an endorser. This establishes the campaign-published endorsement relationship only.

Open shared endorsement network →

Other reported contributions

Additional campaign-finance records

Other reported contributions.

These filed contributions are outside the connected-giving total above. Dates and recipients are shown as reported in NetFile.