Person

Sameen Ahmadnia

School-board campaign-finance recipient documented in the supplied project campaign-finance records.

$450given to campaigns and committees this site follows

Contribution records on this site. Contribution records

How Sameen Ahmadnia is connected

20 direct ties in the records on this site, 10 drawn below. Each line reads giver first. Money amounts are the largest reported figure for each tie. Select a name to open that page; a dashed circle has no page on this site yet.

Connection map for Sameen Ahmadnia: 10 of 20 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.SameenAhmadniaHaifaa Moammar gave $2,500 → Sameen AhmadniaHaifaa Moammargave $2,500 →Sameen AhmadniaTarsa Ahmadnia gave $1,101 → Sameen AhmadniaTarsa Ahmadniagave $1,101 →Sameen AhmadniaDisa Lindgren gave $1,000 → Sameen AhmadniaDisa Lindgrengave $1,000 →Sameen AhmadniaFawaz Istwani gave $1,000 → Sameen AhmadniaFawaz Istwanigave $1,000 →Sameen AhmadniaMeghan Sahli-Wells gave $950 → Sameen AhmadniaMeghanSahli-Wellsgave $950 →Sameen AhmadniaJeff Schwartz gave $800 → Sameen AhmadniaJeff Schwartzgave $800 →Sameen AhmadniaMichelle Weiner gave $700 → Sameen AhmadniaMichelle Weinergave $700 →Sameen AhmadniaBryan “Bubba” Fish gave $600 → Sameen AhmadniaBryan “Bubba”Fishgave $600 →Sameen AhmadniaJames Lamm gave $600 → Sameen AhmadniaJames Lammgave $600 →Sameen AhmadniaCulver City Democratic Club endorsed Sameen Ahmadnia in 2024Culver CityDemocratic ClubendorsedSameen Ahmadniain 2024Connection map for Sameen Ahmadnia: 10 of 20 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.SameenAhmadniaHaifaa Moammar gave $2,500 → Sameen AhmadniaHaifaa Moammargave $2,500Tarsa Ahmadnia gave $1,101 → Sameen AhmadniaTarsa Ahmadniagave $1,101Disa Lindgren gave $1,000 → Sameen AhmadniaDisa Lindgrengave $1,000Fawaz Istwani gave $1,000 → Sameen AhmadniaFawaz Istwanigave $1,000Meghan Sahli-Wells gave $950 → Sameen AhmadniaMeghan Sahli-Wellsgave $950Jeff Schwartz gave $800 → Sameen AhmadniaJeff Schwartzgave $800Michelle Weiner gave $700 → Sameen AhmadniaMichelle Weinergave $700Bryan “Bubba” Fish gave $600 → Sameen AhmadniaBryan “Bubba” Fishgave $600James Lamm gave $600 → Sameen AhmadniaJames Lammgave $600Culver City Democratic Club endorsed Sameen Ahmadnia in 2024Culver CityDemocratic Clubendorsed
Money given to Sameen AhmadniaEndorsement or recommendation

Arrows point to who received the money. Thicker lines mean more money.

List view: all 20 connections

Who gave to Sameen Ahmadnia

$12,651.00 in reported contributions from 19 contributors in this site's records to committees named for Sameen Ahmadnia. Select a column to sort.

Who gaveTypeCommitteeAmountSource
Haifaa Moammar gave $2,500.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$2,500.00Contribution records
Tarsa Ahmadnia gave $1,101.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$1,101.00Contribution records
Disa Lindgren gave $1,000.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$1,000.00Contribution records
Fawaz Istwani gave $1,000.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$1,000.00Contribution records
Meghan Sahli-Wells gave $950.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$950.00Contribution records
Jeff Schwartz gave $800.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$800.00Contribution records
Michelle Weiner gave $700.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$700.00Contribution records
Bryan “Bubba” Fish gave $600.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$600.00Contribution records
James Lamm gave $600.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$600.00Contribution records
Gregory Maron gave $500.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$500.00Contribution records
Aaron Lieberman gave $500.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$500.00Contribution records
Stephanie Loredo gave $500.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$500.00Contribution records
Triston Ezidore gave $500.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$500.00Contribution records
Cynthia Hart gave $400.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$400.00Contribution records
Mary Daval gave $300.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$300.00Contribution records
David Coles gave $300.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$300.00Contribution records
Alex Fisch gave $200.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$200.00Contribution records
Freddy Puza gave $100.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$100.00Contribution records
Richard Wood gave $100.00 → Sameen Ahmadnia ● on this siteIndividualSameen Ahmadnia for CCUSD School Board 2024$100.00Contribution records

Full contributor ledger →

Where Sameen Ahmadnia's money went

$450.00 in reported contributions to campaigns and committees this site follows.

Sameen Ahmadnia gave $450.00 → other recipients in the contribution records, not broken out here

Full record

Everything on file for Sameen Ahmadnia, with its sources, grouped by topic.

$450.00 connected

Campaign finance

$450.00 connected.

Documented associations

Relationships

Documented associations.

Source trail

Connected record

Source trail.