PersonCampaignsLitigationCampaign contributions

Nancy Barba

2024 Culver City Council candidate

Public-record profile of Nancy Barba: 2024 Culver City Council candidacy, official campaign officers, political endorsements and current campaign network.

$1,728.94given to campaigns and committees this site follows
7recipients

Latest dated contribution in these records: June 8, 2024. Contribution records

How Nancy Barba is connected

143 direct ties in the records on this site, 10 drawn below. Each line reads giver first. Money amounts are the largest reported figure for each tie. Select a name to open that page; a dashed circle has no page on this site yet.

Connection map for Nancy Barba: 10 of 143 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.Nancy BarbaDavid Haake gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaDavid Haakegave $1,120 →Nancy BarbaHaifaa Moammar gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaHaifaa Moammargave $1,120 →Nancy BarbaJean Krausse gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaJean Kraussegave $1,120 →Nancy BarbaMargit Barot gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaMargit Barotgave $1,120 →Nancy BarbaMary Daval gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaMary Davalgave $1,120 →Nancy BarbaMeghan Sahli-Wells gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaMeghanSahli-Wellsgave $1,120 →Nancy BarbaPatrick Meighan gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaPatrick Meighangave $1,120 →Nancy BarbaFreddy Puza gave $350 → Nancy Barba. Nancy Barba gave $675 → Freddy PuzaNancy Barbagave $675 →Freddy Puzaand 1 more tieNancy Barba gave $400 → Onward Culver CityNancy Barbagave $400 →Onward CulverCityNancy Barba gave $204 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrinNancy Barbagave $204 →Yasmine-ImaniMcMorrinConnection map for Nancy Barba: 10 of 143 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.NancyBarbaDavid Haake gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaDavid Haakegave $1,120Haifaa Moammar gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaHaifaa Moammargave $1,120Jean Krausse gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaJean Kraussegave $1,120Margit Barot gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaMargit Barotgave $1,120Mary Daval gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaMary Davalgave $1,120Meghan Sahli-Wells gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaMeghan Sahli-Wellsgave $1,120Patrick Meighan gave $1,120 → Nancy BarbaPatrick Meighangave $1,120Freddy Puza gave $350 → Nancy Barba. Nancy Barba gave $675 → Freddy PuzaFreddy Puzareceived $675+ 1 more tieNancy Barba gave $400 → Onward Culver CityOnward Culver Cityreceived $400Nancy Barba gave $204 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrinYasmine-ImaniMcMorrinreceived $204
Money given to Nancy BarbaJob, business or organization roleMoney Nancy Barba gaveNo page on this site yet

Arrows point to who received the money. Thicker lines mean more money.

List view: all 143 connections
  • David Haake gave $1,120 → Nancy Barba
  • Haifaa Moammar gave $1,120 → Nancy Barba
  • Jean Krausse gave $1,120 → Nancy Barba
  • Margit Barot gave $1,120 → Nancy Barba
  • Mary Daval gave $1,120 → Nancy Barba
  • Meghan Sahli-Wells gave $1,120 → Nancy Barba
  • Patrick Meighan gave $1,120 → Nancy Barba
  • Jeff Schwartz gave $1,050 → Nancy Barba
  • Dylan Gottlieb gave $1,000 → Nancy Barba
  • Samuel Victor gave $1,000 → Nancy Barba
  • Art Nomura gave $976 → Nancy Barba
  • Risa Flynn gave $750 → Nancy Barba
  • Jennifer Carter gave $744 → Nancy Barba
  • Gina Polesetsky gave $569 → Nancy Barba
  • Olga Lexell gave $560 → Nancy Barba
  • Renee Bocarde gave $556 → Nancy Barba
  • Gregory Jamrok gave $518 → Nancy Barba
  • Haskell Friedman gave $518 → Nancy Barba
  • Rachel Matter gave $511 → Nancy Barba
  • Linda Demer gave $500 → Nancy Barba
  • Michael Sohigian gave $500 → Nancy Barba
  • Mike Royce gave $500 → Nancy Barba
  • Nicholas Josefowitz gave $500 → Nancy Barba
  • Noah Zatz gave $500 → Nancy Barba
  • Sara Neff gave $500 → Nancy Barba
  • Suzanne Lye gave $500 → Nancy Barba
  • Triston Ezidore gave $500 → Nancy Barba
  • Caryn Mandelbaum gave $487 → Nancy Barba
  • James Lamm gave $411 → Nancy Barba
  • Victoria Livingstone gave $402 → Nancy Barba
  • Bronwyn Jamrok gave $400 → Nancy Barba
  • David Coles gave $400 → Nancy Barba
  • Michael Rochmes gave $400 → Nancy Barba
  • Victor Hinderliter gave $400 → Nancy Barba
  • Christopher Rhie gave $359 → Nancy Barba
  • Mandy Novo-Lake gave $354 → Nancy Barba
  • Kevin Bocarde gave $350 → Nancy Barba
  • Rene Phillips gave $350 → Nancy Barba
  • Helen Keelan gave $304 → Nancy Barba
  • Frank Angel gave $300 → Nancy Barba
  • Rebecca Rona gave $300 → Nancy Barba
  • Stephen Jones gave $300 → Nancy Barba
  • Travis Morgan gave $300 → Nancy Barba
  • Chris Paine gave $255 → Nancy Barba
  • Barbara Honig gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Bradley Ewing gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Craig Perkins gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Diana Hauptman gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Frank Gruber gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Jocelyn Francis gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Kathryn Campbell gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Nithya Raman gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Richard Wood gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Russel Babbitz gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Scott Simmons gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Terry James Biel gave $250 → Nancy Barba
  • Lisa Marie Parker gave $238 → Nancy Barba
  • Catherine Ronan gave $200 → Nancy Barba
  • David Metzler gave $200 → Nancy Barba
  • Jason Michael Islas gave $200 → Nancy Barba
  • Kay Ambriz gave $200 → Nancy Barba
  • Kristen Pawling gave $200 → Nancy Barba
  • Mike Angelo gave $200 → Nancy Barba
  • Phil Olson gave $200 → Nancy Barba
  • Vanessa Solomon gave $156 → Nancy Barba
  • Claire Peeps gave $154 → Nancy Barba
  • Natalya Zernitskaya gave $154 → Nancy Barba
  • Elizabeth Sharma gave $150 → Nancy Barba
  • Gabrielle Du Verglas gave $150 → Nancy Barba
  • Jonathan Melvin gave $150 → Nancy Barba
  • Christopher Skeens gave $130 → Nancy Barba
  • Shaila Chopra gave $130 → Nancy Barba
  • Mary E Blakey gave $125 → Nancy Barba
  • Imran Kakar gave $120 → Nancy Barba
  • Christopher Michel gave $115 → Nancy Barba
  • Anne Freiermuth gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Bruce Mast gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Casey Carnes gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Chris White gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • James MacGaffey gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Joseph Creitz gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Kent Strumpell gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Lila Swenson gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Margaret Peters gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Mariena Quintanilla gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Randy Shaw gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Ruben Ruckman gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Ruth Ann Arbuckle gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Steven Culbertson gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Susan Katcher-Greene gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Tellez Alejandra gave $104 → Nancy Barba
  • Angela Mason gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Angela Waller gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Ann Treleven gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Arial Chen gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Arpan Desai gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Arthur Antolick gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Barnali Ghosh gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Billie Greer gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Carolina Szpak Chamecki gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Christopher Tokita gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Colby Devitt gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Conor Proffitt gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Eileen Pottinger gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Elaine Draper gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Elias Platte-Bermeo gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Frances Rosenau gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Howard Strauss gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Jared Morgan gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Jeremy Springer gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Kayako Abrams gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Liz Schwarte gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Lori Lievore gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Margee Hills gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Maria Dacanay-Wisner gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Mark Edwards gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Mark Evitt gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Meta Valentic gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Paavo Monkkonen gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Pete Rockwell gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Prisca Gloor gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Rhonda Cotton gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Robert Turner gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Samuel Shapiro-Kline gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Samuel Zwick gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Sandrine Cassidy gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Sayra Rubio gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Talia Tinari gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Ted Flanigan gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Thomas Cloutier gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Tyler Laferriere gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • William Patrick gave $100 → Nancy Barba
  • Claudia Vizcarra gave $75 → Nancy Barba
  • Jorge Garza gave $50 → Nancy Barba
  • Judith Sherman gave $50 → Nancy Barba
  • Matthew Carr gave $50 → Nancy Barba
  • Gregory Maron gave $26 → Nancy Barba
  • Freddy Puza gave $350 → Nancy Barba
  • Nancy Barba gave $675 → Freddy Puza
  • Nancy Barba gave $400 → Onward Culver City
  • Nancy Barba gave $204 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrin
  • Nancy Barba gave $175 → Bryan “Bubba” Fish
  • Nancy Barba gave $150 → Alex Fisch
  • Nancy Barba gave $125 → Culver City Democratic Club
  • Nancy Barba appears in Culver City Democratic Club (2024 endorsement vote)

Who gave to Nancy Barba

$39,201.65 in reported contributions from 138 contributors in this site's records to committees named for Nancy Barba. The 25 largest are listed one by one and the rest are added up in the last row. Select a column to sort.

Who gaveTypeCommitteeAmountSource
Patrick Meighan gave $1,120.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,120.00Contribution records
Haifaa Moammar gave $1,120.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,120.00Contribution records
Meghan Sahli-Wells gave $1,120.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,120.00Contribution records
Mary Daval gave $1,120.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,120.00Contribution records
David Haake gave $1,120.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,120.00Contribution records
Jean Krausse gave $1,120.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,120.00Contribution records
Margit Barot gave $1,120.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,120.00Contribution records
Jeff Schwartz gave $1,050.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,050.00Contribution records
Samuel Victor gave $1,000.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,000.00Contribution records
Dylan Gottlieb gave $1,000.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$1,000.00Contribution records
Art Nomura gave $976.01 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$976.01Contribution records
Risa Flynn gave $750.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$750.00Contribution records
Jennifer Carter gave $744.07 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$744.07Contribution records
Gina Polesetsky gave $569.38 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$569.38Contribution records
Olga Lexell gave $560.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$560.00Contribution records
Renee Bocarde gave $556.06 → Nancy BarbaIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$556.06Contribution records
Gregory Jamrok gave $518.45 → Nancy BarbaIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$518.45Contribution records
Haskell Friedman gave $518.45 → Nancy BarbaIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$518.45Contribution records
Rachel Matter gave $511.19 → Nancy BarbaIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$511.19Contribution records
Nicholas Josefowitz gave $500.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$500.00Contribution records
Noah Zatz gave $500.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$500.00Contribution records
Triston Ezidore gave $500.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$500.00Contribution records
Mike Royce gave $500.00 → Nancy Barba ● on this siteIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$500.00Contribution records
Linda Demer gave $500.00 → Nancy BarbaIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$500.00Contribution records
Michael Sohigian gave $500.00 → Nancy BarbaIndividualBARBA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$500.00Contribution records
113 other contributors gave $19,608.04 → Nancy Barba$19,608.04

Full contributor ledger →

Where Nancy Barba's money went

$1,728.94 in reported contributions to campaigns and committees this site follows. Years: 2020, 2021, 2022, 2024.

Nancy Barba gave $675.00 → Freddy Puza (Freddy Puza for Culver City Council 2022 · Sept 2, 2022, July 1, 2022, June 3, 2022, May 6, 2022, Mar 12, 2022)
Nancy Barba gave $400.00 → Onward Culver City (Mar 6, 2022, Aug 29, 2021)
Nancy Barba gave $175.00 → Bryan “Bubba” Fish (FISH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024 · June 8, 2024, Jan 27, 2024)
Nancy Barba gave $150.00 → Alex Fisch (FISCH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2022 · Sept 23, 2022)
Nancy Barba gave $125.00 → CULVER CITY DEMOCRATIC CLUB (June 3, 2021, Jan 24, 2021)
Nancy Barba gave $103.94 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrin (McMORRIN FOR CULVER CITY COUNCIL 2020 · Sept 10, 2020)
Nancy Barba gave $100.00 → Yasmine-Imani McMorrin (McMORRIN FOR CULVER CITY COUNCIL 2024 · Jan 2, 2024)

2 more contributions in recent filings, $24.00, not yet reviewed. They are not included in the total above.

Full record

Everything on file for Nancy Barba, with its sources, grouped by topic.

What the record shows
Infill / housing-policy network money

Campaign-money crossover

Infill / housing-policy network money

California YIMBY Victory Fund → $1,000. The committee gave Barba's 2024 council committee $1,000 on Nov. 4, 2024—the same day it gave $1,000 each to Bryan Fish and Yasmine-Imani McMorrin.

Open the full crossover ledger →

Contribution dates

Campaign finance

Contribution dates.

How Nancy Barba appears in the Culver City political record
More than $1,000 in reported contributions

Person record

How Nancy Barba appears in the Culver City political record.

Recurring candidate, litigation and political-network records.

Nancy Barba appears in the CCE record through Campaigns, Litigation, and campaign contributions.

Campaign-finance records also show $1,728.94 in reported contributions from Nancy Barba to people and committees followed by Culver City Election across 2020, 2021, 2022, 2024. The recipient ledger below shows where those reported contributions went.

The records below keep roles, contributions, organizations, and other political connections separate so each can be read in its own context.

CampaignsLitigationCampaign contributions
Contribution history
How campaign filings identify this person

No employer or occupation information is shown for this person.

Organizations and public groups

No organization is listed here unless a public source supports the connection.

Documented associations

Relationships

Documented associations.

documented organizations, endorsements, events, funding relationships and other connections involving this person.

Documented organization connections

Organizations

Documented organization connections.

Organization records involving this person, including documented roles, campaign relationships and reporting relationships.

Housing and organization records

Sources

Housing and organization records.

Another view of the campaign data
Documented role in the 2022 Culver City endorsement process

Sierra Club · 2022 endorsement record

Documented role in the 2022 Culver City endorsement process

Internal Angeles Chapter records document this person's role in the endorsement process involving Alex Fisch and Freddy Puza. The public record page separates recorded votes and organizational roles from attributed objections and responses.

Open the factual timeline and participants →

Triston Ezidore

Historical committee administration · 2026 filing

Triston Ezidore

A Sept. 19, 2026 amended termination Form 460 for Triston Ezidore for Culver City Unified School Board 2022, FPPC ID 1447002, lists Nancy Barba as treasurer. The filing reports no 2026 contributions, $398.67 in payments, and a $0 ending cash balance. This is the historical 2022 committee, not Ezidore's current 2026 reelection committee.

Other reported contributions

Additional campaign-finance records

Other reported contributions.

These filed contributions are outside the connected-giving total above. Dates and recipients are shown as reported in NetFile.