Person2026 candidate · Culver City school boardSchool boardCampaignsEndorsementsCampaign contributions

Brian Guerrero

Committee: GUERRERO FOR CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD 2026 · FPPC 1449383 · Treasurer Brian Guerrero

CCUSD board member and 2026 candidate. Form 460 filing 217471473 reports $11,509 in total contributions through Sept. 19, including $6,509 in monetary contributions and a $5,000 candidate loan; $6,435.16 in year-to-date expenditures; and Brian Guerrero as committee treasurer. CCE separately tracks the filed contribution relationships without treating them as evidence of coordination.

$13,990raised in 2026, incl. loans
$6,435.16spent in 2026
$5,147.32cash on hand
17itemized contributors

Raised: Form 460 through Sept 19, 2026, plus later contributions through Sept 27, 2026. Spent and cash: Form 460 through Sept 19, 2026. Form 460 #217471473 ↗

How Brian Guerrero is connected

18 direct ties in the records on this site, 10 drawn below. Each line reads giver first. Money amounts are the largest reported figure for each tie. Select a name to open that page; a dashed circle has no page on this site yet.

Connection map for Brian Guerrero: 10 of 18 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.BrianGuerreroStephanie Loredo gave $1,160 → Brian Guerrero. Brian Guerrero gave $1,160 → Stephanie Loredo. Brian Guerrero endorsed Stephanie LoredoStephanie Loredogave $1,160 →Brian Guerreroand 2 more tiesDisa Lindgren gave $1,720 → Brian GuerreroDisa Lindgrengave $1,720 →Brian GuerreroHaifaa Moammar gave $1,160 → Brian GuerreroHaifaa Moammargave $1,160 →Brian GuerreroLos Angeles/Orange Counties Building & Construction Trades Council gave $1,160 → Brian GuerreroLosAngeles/Oran…gave $1,160 →Brian GuerreroYesenia Guerrero gave $1,160 → Brian GuerreroYesenia Guerrerogave $1,160 →Brian GuerreroFreddy Puza gave $500 → Brian Guerrero. Brian Guerrero gave $500 → Freddy PuzaFreddy Puzagave $500 →Brian Guerreroand 1 more tieMichelle Weiner gave $500 → Brian GuerreroMichelle Weinergave $500 →Brian GuerreroRebecca Rona-Tuttle gave $150 → Brian GuerreroRebeccaRona-Tuttlegave $150 →Brian GuerreroCulver City Democratic Club endorsed Brian Guerrero in 2022 and 2026Culver CityDemocratic ClubendorsedBrian Guerreroin 2022 and 2026Triston Ezidore gave $250 → Brian Guerrero. Brian Guerrero gave $1,160 → Triston EzidoreBrian Guerrerogave $1,160 →Triston Ezidoreand 1 more tieConnection map for Brian Guerrero: 10 of 18 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.BrianGuerreroStephanie Loredo gave $1,160 → Brian Guerrero. Brian Guerrero gave $1,160 → Stephanie Loredo. Brian Guerrero endorsed Stephanie LoredoStephanie Loredogave $1,160+ 2 more tiesDisa Lindgren gave $1,720 → Brian GuerreroDisa Lindgrengave $1,720Haifaa Moammar gave $1,160 → Brian GuerreroHaifaa Moammargave $1,160Los Angeles/Orange Counties Building & Construction Trades Council gave $1,160 → Brian GuerreroLos Angeles/Orange Counti…gave $1,160Yesenia Guerrero gave $1,160 → Brian GuerreroYesenia Guerrerogave $1,160Freddy Puza gave $500 → Brian Guerrero. Brian Guerrero gave $500 → Freddy PuzaFreddy Puzagave $500+ 1 more tieMichelle Weiner gave $500 → Brian GuerreroMichelle Weinergave $500Rebecca Rona-Tuttle gave $150 → Brian GuerreroRebeccaRona-Tuttlegave $150Culver City Democratic Club endorsed Brian Guerrero in 2022 and 2026Culver CityDemocratic ClubendorsedTriston Ezidore gave $250 → Brian Guerrero. Brian Guerrero gave $1,160 → Triston EzidoreTriston Ezidorereceived $1,160+ 1 more tie
Money given to Brian GuerreroEndorsement or recommendationMoney Brian Guerrero gaveNo page on this site yet

Arrows point to who received the money. Thicker lines mean more money.

List view: all 18 connections

Who gave to Brian Guerrero

Itemized 2026 contributions, June 2, 2026 to Sept 27, 2026, by contributor type.

Organizations and committees $1,160Individuals $7,500

Top contributors

All 17 itemized contributors, $8,660.00 in all. Select a column to sort.

Who gaveTypeAmountSource
Disa Lindgren gave $1,720.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteIndividual$1,720.00Form 497 ↗
Haifaa Moammar gave $1,160.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteIndividual$1,160.00Form 497 ↗
Los Angeles/Orange Counties Building & Construction Trades Council gave $1,160.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteOrganization or committee$1,160.00Form 497 ↗
Stephanie Loredo gave $1,160.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteIndividual$1,160.00Sched. A ↗
Yesenia Guerrero gave $1,160.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteIndividual$1,160.00Form 497 ↗
Freddy Puza gave $500.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteIndividual$500.00Sched. A ↗
Michelle Weiner gave $500.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteIndividual$500.00NetFile ↗
Triston Ezidore gave $250.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteIndividual$250.00NetFile ↗
Maria Castellanos gave $200.00 → Brian GuerreroIndividual$200.00Sched. A ↗
Rebecca Rona-Tuttle gave $150.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteIndividual$150.00NetFile ↗
Andrea Moraga gave $100.00 → Brian GuerreroIndividual$100.00NetFile ↗
Bronwyn Jamrok gave $100.00 → Brian Guerrero ● on this siteIndividual$100.00Sched. A ↗
Chandra McPeters gave $100.00 → Brian GuerreroIndividual$100.00Sched. A ↗
Marlene Fong gave $100.00 → Brian GuerreroIndividual$100.00Sched. A ↗
Mona Baset gave $100.00 → Brian GuerreroIndividual$100.00Sched. A ↗
Resa Oshiro gave $100.00 → Brian GuerreroIndividual$100.00NetFile ↗
Sally Unsworth gave $100.00 → Brian GuerreroIndividual$100.00NetFile ↗

Full contributor ledger →

How the $13,990.00 raised adds up

The headline is the Form 460 calendar-year total through Sept 19, 2026, plus contributions reported after that. These rows add up to it exactly.

All 17 itemized contributors listed above$8,660.00
Unitemized contributions under $100 (Form 460 summary)$890.00
Loans (Schedule B): Brian Guerrero $5,000.00, June 1, 2026$5,000.00
Less itemized rows dated through Sept 19, 2026 that the Form 460 Schedule A does not list (Form 497 late-contribution reports), so they are not counted twice-$560.00
Of the itemized rows, $2,481.00 came in after Sept 19, 2026 on Form 497 late-contribution reports and is added to the Form 460 total of $11,509.00.
Of the itemized rows, $2,160.00 is from the Jan.–June 2026 statement.

Where Brian Guerrero's money went

$3,270.00 in reported contributions to campaigns and committees this site follows. Dated rows: 2026; some rows are not dated in the records.

Brian Guerrero gave $1,160.00 → LOREDO FOR CULVER CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL BOARD 2026
Brian Guerrero gave $1,160.00 → Triston Ezidore (Triston Ezidore For Culver City School Board 2026)
Brian Guerrero gave $500.00 → Freddy Puza (PUZA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2026 · June 8, 2026)
Brian Guerrero gave $450.00 → 2 other recipients in the contribution records, not broken out here

Timeline

  1. 2026Filed Schedule E records include candidate filing costs, seven $100 donations to Culver City school PTAs/PTSA groups, and a $2,607.17 reimbursement to Guerrero for door hangers originally paid to Mitchell Publishing & Mailers.
  2. 2026Other CCE-tracked contributors appearing in Guerrero's filed Schedule A records include Freddy Puza ($500), Disa Lindgren ($1,160 across two contributions), Michelle Weiner ($500), and Triston Ezidore ($250).
  3. May 18, 2026The filings report $1,160 from Brian Guerrero to Stephanie Loredo's committee on May 18 and $1,160 from Stephanie Loredo to Guerrero's committee on June 16.
  4. June 1, 2026The committee reports a $5,000 loan from Brian Guerrero to his own campaign, still outstanding through the September 19 reporting date.
  5. Sept 21, 2026Form 460 filing 217471473 identifies Guerrero for Culver City Unified School Board 2026, FPPC ID 1449383, and lists Brian Guerrero as both candidate and treasurer.
  6. Sept 21, 2026Filing 217471473 reports $11,509 in total contributions year-to-date: $6,509 in monetary contributions and a $5,000 candidate loan.

Full record

Everything on file for Brian Guerrero, with its sources, grouped by topic.

How Brian Guerrero appears in the Culver City political record
More than $1,000 in reported contributions

Person record

How Brian Guerrero appears in the Culver City political record.

CCUSD board member and 2026 candidate. Form 460 filing 217471473 reports $11,509 in total contributions through Sept. 19, including $6,509 in monetary contributions and a $5,000 candidate loan; $6,435.16 in year-to-date expenditures; and Brian Guerrero as committee treasurer. CCE separately tracks the filed contribution relationships without treating them as evidence of coordination.

Brian Guerrero appears in the CCE record through School board, Campaigns, Endorsements, and campaign contributions.

Campaign-finance records also show $3,270.00 in reported contributions from Brian Guerrero to people and committees followed by Culver City Election. The recipient ledger below shows where those reported contributions went.

The dated record below separates public office, campaign activity, endorsements, organizations, money, and other documented relationships so readers can follow each connection back to its source.

School boardCampaignsEndorsementsCampaign contributions
2026 campaign receipts$13,990.00

The accounting base is verified Form 460 filing 217471473 through 2026-09-19. CCE then adds $2,481.00 in verified monetary contributions dated after that filing period, bringing coverage through 2026-09-27. The current components represented are $8,990.00 monetary contributions, $5,000.00 loans. The itemized ledger below provides Schedule A and later transaction detail while the filed summary remains the control for its covered period. The filing identifies Brian Guerrero as treasurer. Independent expenditures are separate and are not included here.

Organization, PAC, union, business, trust, and committee contributions

$1,160.00 in the itemized records represented here.

All 17 contributors in the itemized 2026 receipt ledger represented here
  • Disa Lindgren$1,720.00
  • Haifaa Moammar$1,160.00
  • Los Angeles/Orange Counties Building & Construction Trades Council$1,160.00
  • Stephanie Loredo$1,160.00
  • Yesenia Guerrero$1,160.00
  • Freddy Puza$500.00
  • Michelle Weiner$500.00
  • Triston Ezidore$250.00
  • Maria Castellanos$200.00
  • Rebecca Rona-Tuttle$150.00
  • Andrea Moraga$100.00
  • Bronwyn Jamrok$100.00
  • Chandra McPeters$100.00
  • Marlene Fong$100.00
  • Mona Baset$100.00
  • Resa Oshiro$100.00
  • Sally Unsworth$100.00

Coverage through 2026-09-27.

2026 campaign expenditures, vendors, and obligations$6,435.16 total expenditures

The headline figure is the Form 460 year-to-date expenditure total through 2026-09-19. Ending cash is $5,147.32. Reported outstanding debts are $5,000.00. Schedule E rows available in the source snapshot are listed below; they may represent only the filing period rather than every year-to-date payment. Schedule G agent/subvendor detail is preserved below but is not added again to the expenditure total.

All 9 direct Schedule E payments

  • Brian Guerrero · period ending 2026-09-19 · LIT$2,607.17
  • Los Angeles County Registrar-Recorder · period ending 2026-09-19 · FIL$1,400.00
  • Culver City High School PTSA · period ending 2026-09-19 · CVC$100.00
  • Culver City Middle School PTA · period ending 2026-09-19 · CVC$100.00
  • El Marino PTA · period ending 2026-09-19 · CVC$100.00
  • El Rincon PTA · period ending 2026-09-19 · CVC$100.00
  • Farragut PTA · period ending 2026-09-19 · CVC$100.00
  • La Ballona PTA · period ending 2026-09-19 · CVC$100.00
  • Lin Howe PTA · period ending 2026-09-19 · CVC$100.00

Record coverage: 2026-07-01 through 2026-09-19.

Reported contributions made by this person to people and committees followed by Culver City Election$3,270.00

The rows below account for $2,820.00 of the $3,270.00 total; the remaining $450.00 is in the contribution records without a recipient breakdown published here.

Years with dated contributions: 2026

Where the money went

Contribution history
  • 2026-06-08 — $500.00 to PUZA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2026
How campaign filings identify this person

No employer or occupation information is shown for this person.

Organizations and public groups

No organization is listed here unless a public source supports the connection.

Roles, campaign activity, organizations, and public actions over time

Detailed record

Roles, campaign activity, organizations, and public actions over time.

Each item below is tied to a date or time period and the source that supports it.

2026 campaign administration

2026-09-21Campaign Committee Filing

Form 460 filing 217471473 identifies Guerrero for Culver City Unified School Board 2026, FPPC ID 1449383, and lists Brian Guerrero as both candidate and treasurer.

2026 campaign-finance record

2026-09-21Campaign Finance Filing

Filing 217471473 reports $11,509 in total contributions year-to-date: $6,509 in monetary contributions and a $5,000 candidate loan. It reports $6,435.16 in year-to-date expenditures, $5,147.32 ending cash, and $5,000 in outstanding debt.

2026-06-01Candidate Loan

The committee reports a $5,000 loan from Brian Guerrero to his own campaign, still outstanding through the September 19 reporting date.

2026Campaign Spending

Filed Schedule E records include candidate filing costs, seven $100 donations to Culver City school PTAs/PTSA groups, and a $2,607.17 reimbursement to Guerrero for door hangers originally paid to Mitchell Publishing & Mailers. Earlier 2026 records also report reimbursements for mailbox/postage, website/domains, and a campaign launch/fundraising event.

Documented contribution relationships

Documented associations

Relationships

Documented associations.

documented organizations, endorsements, events, funding relationships and other connections involving this person.

Documented organization connections

Organizations

Documented organization connections.

Organization records involving this person, including documented roles, campaign relationships and reporting relationships.

Triston Ezidore

2026 campaign-finance crossover

Triston Ezidore

2026 campaign finance records report $1,160.00 in contributions from Brian Guerrero to Triston Ezidore's school-board committee.