PersonCampaign contributions

Timothy Dodd

Campaign-finance records show reported contributions by this person to people or committees covered by Culver City Election.

$1,000given to campaigns and committees this site follows
2recipients

Latest dated contribution in these records: Sept 9, 2026. Contribution records

How Timothy Dodd is connected

2 direct ties in the records on this site. Each line reads giver first. Money amounts are the largest reported figure for each tie. Select a name to open that page; a dashed circle has no page on this site yet.

Connection map for Timothy Dodd: 2 of 2 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.Timothy DoddTimothy Dodd gave $750 → Freddy PuzaTimothy Doddgave $750 →Freddy PuzaTimothy Dodd gave $250 → Bryan “Bubba” FishTimothy Doddgave $250 →Bryan “Bubba”FishConnection map for Timothy Dodd: 2 of 2 direct ties in the record. Arrows point to who received the money.TimothyDoddTimothy Dodd gave $750 → Freddy PuzaFreddy Puzareceived $750Timothy Dodd gave $250 → Bryan “Bubba” FishBryan “Bubba” Fishreceived $250
Money Timothy Dodd gave

Arrows point to who received the money. Thicker lines mean more money.

List view: all 2 connections

Where Timothy Dodd's money went

$1,000.00 in reported contributions to campaigns and committees this site follows. Years: 2024, 2026.

Timothy Dodd gave $750.00 → Freddy Puza (PUZA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2026 · Sept 9, 2026)
Timothy Dodd gave $250.00 → Bryan “Bubba” Fish (FISH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024 · Oct 7, 2024)

Full record

Everything on file for Timothy Dodd, with its sources, grouped by topic.

How Timothy Dodd appears in the Culver City political record
More than $1,000 in reported contributions

Person record

How Timothy Dodd appears in the Culver City political record.

Campaign-finance records show reported contributions by this person to people or committees covered by Culver City Election.

Timothy Dodd appears in the CCE record through Campaign contributions.

Campaign-finance records also show $1,000.00 in reported contributions from Timothy Dodd to people and committees followed by Culver City Election across 2024, 2026. The recipient ledger below shows where those reported contributions went.

The records below keep roles, contributions, organizations, and other political connections separate so each can be read in its own context.

Reported contributions made by this person to people and committees followed by Culver City Election$1,000.00

These totals show where the contributions covered by this page went.

Years shown: 2024, 2026

Where the money went

  • PUZA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2026$750.00
  • FISH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$250.00
Contribution history
  • 2026-09-09 — $750.00 to PUZA FOR CITY COUNCIL 2026
  • 2024-10-07 — $250.00 to FISH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024
Other campaign giving found in filings$6,250.00

Positive contributions reported: $6,250.00
Refunds or other negative adjustments: $0.00
Transactions found: 3

This second view comes from the broader campaign-finance filings and can include contributions to recipients not otherwise followed by this site. Do not add it to the total above; the two views can overlap.

Recipients in the broader filing record

  • Culver City Democrats United$5,000.00
  • Eriksson For City Council 2020$1,000.00
  • FISH FOR CITY COUNCIL 2024$250.00
How campaign filings identify this person

Employer(s)

  • Malibu Green, Inc.
  • Sweet Flower
  • Sweet Flower Culver City

Occupation(s)

  • CEO
  • Chief Executive Officer
Organizations and public groups

No organization is listed here unless a public source supports the connection.